Chertsey Thames Valley Hockey Club

Est 1936

The Saturday Summary

NB: If you are interested in umpiring any of the fixtures below, please get in contact with the Club President

Click here to download a spreadsheet of our club umpires

Date Team Opposition Venue Umpire Result MOM
8th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Aldershot and Farnham III



H 12:00



Stuart



3-0 Loss











15th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Croydon and OW (F)
Leatherhead III (F)


Old Cranleighans (F)
A 13:00
A 11:00


H 13:30
--
Steve


Will + Helen
Cancelled
8-2 Win


5-0 Loss








22nd Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Ashford II/III (F)
NPL Bees (F)


Barnes VII
A 13:30
H 12:00


A 12:00
Cancelled
3-3 Draw


5-1 Win

David


**Provided**








29th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Cheam II
Croydon and OW

Wayfarers VII
Purley II
A 12:00
H 12:00

A 15:00
H 13:30
















6th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Old Kingstonian I
Merton Boars
Camberley Owls
Oxted II
Kenley SP
H 12:00
A 10:45
A 16:00
H 13:30
A 16:00
















13th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Surrey Spartans II
Guildford IV
British Airways
Wimbledon III
Cheam III
A 14:45
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 15:00
H 13:30
















20th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Reigate Priory III

Marlow Strollers
Royal Holloway I
Tulse Hill VII
H 12:00

A
H 13:30
H 15:00
















27th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Addiscombe II


Old Georgians II
A 14:30


A 14:30
















3rd Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Sunbury and Walton III
Woking Wasps
Ashford
Wanderers VI
H 12:00
A 16:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
















10th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Bank of England II
Croydon and OW
Stoke Green
Wayfarers VI
Reigate Priory V
A 15:00
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 12:30
H 13:30
















17th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Purley III
Horley II
Maidenhead Merlins
Surbiton VII
London Academicals II
H 12:00
A 12:00
A
H 13:30
A 11:30
















24th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
EUHC Gamblers III
Royal Holloway II
Sunbury Red Lions
Barnes V
Woking VI
A 13:30
H 12:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
A 16:30
















1st Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Woking IV
Old Reigation III
Camberley Owls
Old Freemans I
Sunbury and Walton IV
H 12:00
A 13:00
H 15:00
A
H 13:30
















8th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Leatherhead I
Bank of England III
British Airways
Royal Holloway I
Barnes VII
H 12:00
A 12:00
A
A 12:00
H 13:30
















15th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II


Marlow Strollers



H

















22nd Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























29th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























5th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II




Camberley




H
















12th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Cheam II
Croydon and OW
Ashford

Addiscombe II
H 12:00
A
A

A
















19th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Old Kingstonian I
Merton Boars
Stoke Green
Wayfarers VII
Purley II
A
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A
















26th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Surrey Spartans II
Guildford IV
Maidenhead Merlins
Oxted II
Kenley SP III
H 12:00
A 16:30
H 15:00
A 15:00
H 13:30
















2nd Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Reigate Priory III
Woking Wasps
Sunbury Red Lions
Wimbledon III
Cheam III
A
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A 14:30
















9th Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Addiscombe II
Croydon and OW
Kenley
Wanderers VI
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A 12:30
















16th Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Sunbury and Walton III

Tonbridge

A 15:00

A

















23rd Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Bank of England II



Camberley
H 12:00



A
















2nd Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Purley III
Horley II
Sutton Valence
Wayfarers VI
Reigate Priory V
A
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A
















9th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
EUHC Gamblers III
Royal Holloway II
Kenley
Surbiton VII
London Academicals II
H 12:00
A
A
A 12:30
H 13:30
















16th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Woking IV
Old Reigation III
Tonbridge
Barnes V
Woking VI
A 16:00
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 12:00
H 13:30
















23rd Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Leatherhead I
Bank of England III
Sutton Valence
Old Freemans I
Sunbury and Walton IV
A 12:30
H 12:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
A 09:45
















30th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II




Tulse Hill VII




A
















6th Apr Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II




Addiscombe II




H
















13th Apr Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























Join Us

Copyright Chertsey Thames Valley Hockey Club