Chertsey Thames Valley Hockey Club

Est 1936

The Saturday Summary

NB: If you are interested in umpiring any of the fixtures below, please get in contact with the Club President

Click here to download a spreadsheet of our club umpires

Date Team Opposition Venue Umpire Result MOM
8th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Aldershot and Farnham III



H 12:00



Stuart



3-0 Loss











15th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Croydon and OW (F)
Leatherhead III (F)


Old Cranleighans (F)
A 13:00
A 11:00


H 13:30
--
Steve


Will + Helen
Cancelled
8-2 Win


5-0 Loss








22nd Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Ashford II/III (F)
NPL Bees (F)


Barnes VII
A 13:30
H 12:00


A 12:00

David


**Provided**
Cancelled
3-3 Draw


5-1 Win








29th Sept Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Cheam II
Croydon and OW

Wayfarers VII
Purley II
A 12:00
H 12:00

A 15:00
H 13:30
Stuart
Sarah + Monique

**Provided**
Boasty
2-1 Loss
3-1 Win

11-1 Win
5-3 Loss
Steve



Match Report


Match Report
Match Report
6th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Old Kingstonian I
Merton Boars
Camberley Owls
Oxted II
Kenley SP
H 12:00
A 10:45
A 16:00
H 13:30
A 16:00
Stuart
**Provided**
**Provided**
Brad
**Provided**
2-1 Loss
2-2 Draw
3-0 Win
3-1 Loss
4-0 Win
Lewis
Cameron



Match Report

Match Report
Match Report
13th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Surrey Spartans II
Guildford IV
British Airways
Wimbledon III
Cheam III
A 14:45
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 15:00
H 13:30
Stuart
Paul + Sarah
Jane
**Provided**
Boasty + Neil
3-2 Loss
4-1 Win
5-1 Win
7-1 Loss
3-0 Win
Josh







20th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Reigate Priory III

Marlow Strollers
Royal Holloway I
Tulse Hill VII
H 12:00

A 16:30
H 13:30
H 15:00
Stuart + Helen

**Provided**
Will + Brad
Sal + Kat
4-2 Win

1-1 Draw
3-1 Win
3-2 Loss
A Mix

Rory




Match Report
Match Report
27th Oct Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Addiscombe II


Old Georgians II
A 14:30


A 16:00
Stuart


Helen
3-1 Win


???








3rd Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Sunbury and Walton III
Woking Wasps
Ashford
Wanderers VI
Old Georgians
H 12:00
A 16:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
H 10:30
Stuart
Forrest
Naomi
Marc + James
Lee
2-1 Loss
2-1 Loss
2-1 Win
1-1 Draw
2-1 Loss








10th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Bank of England II
Croydon and OW
Stoke Green
Wayfarers VI
Reigate Priory V
A 15:00
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 12:30
H 13:30
**Provided**
Sarah + David
Boasty
**Provided**
Jono
2-1 Loss
2-2 Draw
6-2 Loss
3-3 Draw
5-3 Loss
Alex, Tom







17th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Purley III
Horley II
Maidenhead Merlins
Surbiton VII
London Academicals II
H 12:00
A 10:30
A
H 13:30
A 11:30
Stuart
Sal
**Provided**
Boasty + Marc
**Provided**
4-2 Win
5-3 Loss
Cancelled
4-2 Loss
3-0 Loss
Johnny






Match Report
24th Nov Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
EUHC Gamblers III
Royal Holloway II
Sunbury Red Lions
Barnes V
Woking VI
A 13:30
H 12:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
A 16:30
Stuart
Sally S
Helen
Boasty + Bacon
**Provided**
5-4 Win
1-1 Draw
4-2 Loss
3-1 Win
5-0 Win








1st Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Woking IV
Old Reigation III
Camberley Owls
Old Freemans I
Sunbury and Walton IV
H 12:00
A 13:00
H 15:00
A 15:30
H 13:30
Stuart
Marc
Jane + Monique
Marc
Forrest + Bacon
7-0 Win
2-0 Win
2-2 Draw
3-0 Win
8-0 Win
James







Match Report
8th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Leatherhead I
Bank of England III
British Airways
Royal Holloway I
Barnes VII
H 12:00
A 12:00
A
A 12:00
H 13:30
Stuart
**Provided**
**Provided**
**Provided**
Forrest + Will
3-2 Loss
8-1 Loss
Cancelled
3-3 Draw
5-0 Loss








15th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
President's Day
President's Day
President's Day
President's Day
President's Day




















22nd Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























29th Dec Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























5th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II




Camberley




H
















12th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Cheam II
Croydon and OW
Ashford

Addiscombe II
H 12:00
A 15:30
A

A
















19th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Old Kingstonian I
Merton Boars
Stoke Green
Wayfarers VII
Purley II
A 14:00
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A
















26th Jan Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Surrey Spartans II
Guildford IV
Maidenhead Merlins
Oxted II
Kenley SP III
H 12:00
A 16:30
H 15:00
A 15:00
H 13:30
















2nd Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Reigate Priory III
Woking Wasps
Sunbury Red Lions
Wimbledon III
Cheam III
A
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A 14:30
















9th Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Addiscombe II
Croydon and OW
Kenley
Wanderers VI
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A 12:30
















16th Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Sunbury and Walton III

Tonbridge

A 15:00

A

















23rd Feb Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Bank of England II



Camberley
H 12:00



A
















2nd Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Purley III
Horley II
Sutton Valence
Wayfarers VI
Reigate Priory V
A
H 12:00
A
H 13:30
A
















9th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
EUHC Gamblers III
Royal Holloway II
Kenley
Surbiton VII
London Academicals II
H 12:00
A 16:30
A
A 12:30
H 13:30
















16th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Woking IV
Old Reigation III
Tonbridge
Barnes V
Woking VI
A 16:00
H 12:00
H 15:00
A 14:30
H 13:30
















23rd Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
Leatherhead I
Bank of England III
Sutton Valence
Old Freemans I
Sunbury and Walton IV
A 12:30
H 12:00
H 15:00
H 13:30
A 09:45
















30th Mar Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II



Camberley II (F)
Tulse Hill VII



H 13:30
A 13:00
















6th Apr Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II




Addiscombe II




H
















13th Apr Mens I
Mens II
Mens III
Ladies I
Ladies II
























Join Us

Copyright Chertsey Thames Valley Hockey Club